Walla Walla Community College Clarkston Campus



1470 Bridge Street
Clarkston, WA 99403
Business Office:  509.758.3339

Fax Number: 509.758.7525

Faculty and Staff



Faculty Clarkston

Name

Faculty Links

Phone Number

 Rebecca Anthony

Adjunct Faculty

509-758-1756

 Jim Bower

 History / English

509-758-1771

 Paul Boyd

 Transitional Studies

509-758-1707

 Emmalee Brice

 Adjunct Faculty

509-758-1715

 Genevieve Bross

 Nursing

509-758-1787

 Dayna Cooper

 Adjunct Faculty

509-751-4048

 Jennifer DeJean

 Business

509-758-1715

 Sara Lorenz-Egbert

 Science/Math

509-751-4050

 Devon Gustafson

 Psychology / Sociology

509-758-1773

 Linda Lane 

 Office Technology

509-758-1724

 Lori Loseth 

 Science

509-758-1710

 Virginia McConnell 

 English

509-758-1709

 Kaye McGehee

 Nursing 2nd Year

509-758-1717

 Tami Mitchell

 Medical Assisting

509-751-4047

 Stephanie Moore

 Nursing 1st year

509-758-1786

 Whitney Price

 Nursing 2nd year

509-758-1728

 Susan Rammelsberg

 Nursing Department Coordinator

509-758-1705

 Paul Reed

 Adjunct Faculty

509-758-1715

 Cynthia Robinett

 Science

509-758-1727

 Sonja Sanders

 ABE/GED

509-758-1708

 Margo Sears

 Adjunct Faculty

509-758-1756

 Michael Shively

 Math

509-758-1726

 David Sperry

 Adjunct Faculty

 Joann Storey

 Nursing Skills Lab

509-758-1704

 Kimberly Tolson

 Adjunct Faculty

509-751-4048

STAFF Clarkston

Name

Staff Links

Phone Number

 Carol Bennett 

 Coordinator, Student Services

509-758-1718

 Shelly Bush 

 Secretary Senior

509-758-1772

 Phil Casali  

 Plant Facility

509-758-1195

 Jenny Charlo 

 Health Science Office

509-758-1702

 Janet Danley

 Director, Clarkston Campus

509-758-1703

 Sandra Evans

 ABE/GED/Tutor

509-758-1708

 Virgina Foote

 Transitional Studies

509-758-1708

 Shari Geist

 Office Assistant

509-758-1720

 Miguel Inzunza

 Financial Aid Coordinator/Completion Coach

509-758-1700

 Heather Markwalter

 TRIO

509-758-1721

 Christopher Mau

 Science Lab/Tutor Center Coordinator

509-758-1291

 Chad Miltenberger 

 Administration/Workforce

509-758-1711

 Eunice Nowlen 

 Student Services Assistant

509-758-1567

 Mark Rohrbach  

 Plant Facility

509-758-1195

 Sonja Sanders

 Transitional Studies/GED

509-758-1708

 Debbie Scharnhorst 

 Technology Services

509-758-1357

 Katie Schultz

 Bookstore/Business Office

509-758-1700

 Kate Smith

 Program Assistant/WorkFirst

509-758-1261

 Deanna Sullivan

 Health Science Office

509-758-1702

 Lori Umfleet

 Technology Services

509-758-1785

 Jackson Vance 

 Librarian

509-758-1714

 ASB Office

509-758-4567

 TenderCare Daycare

509-758-1779

Campus Fax

509-758-1725

Valley Art Center

509-758-8331

Back to Top